MINI ADVENTURE DRIVING SCHOOL

mini-sign

The national average pass rate is 42%, for people taking their test for the first time, it's even lower than this! My pass rate is well above the national average, please see my test successes below!

Pupil Name Pass Attempt
Emily Dean, Kingswood, Bristol. 2nd Time
Warren, Fishponds, Bristol. 1st Time
Lucy Stenner, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
George Symes, Wick, Bristol. 2nd Time
Lewis Rees, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Kurt Cameron, Speedwell, Bristol. 1st Time
Sadie Samuels, Mangotsfield, Bristol. 1st Time
Lauren Arkwell, Emersons Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Joe Read, Downend, Bristol. 1st Time
Aletta Vajda, St George, Bristol. 1st Time
Ellie Curnock, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
Karam Singh, Downend, Bristol. 2nd Time
Maria Golding, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Hope Turner, Warmley, Bristol. 2nd Time
Jude Llewellyn, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Alex Wingrove, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Will Brooks, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Laura Humphries, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Kieran Sarkozi, Longwell Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Tom Richards, Hanham, Kingswood, Bristol. 2nd Time
Hannah Thomas, Longwell Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Emily Reading, Lyde Green, Bristol. 3rd Time
Jordan Shannon, Bridgeyate, Bristol. 1st Time with Mini Adventure (2nd overall)
Eddie McCann, Fishponds, Bristol. 1st Time
Mollie Winter, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Sharlee Robbins, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time with Mini Adventure (4th Overall)
Becki Sullivan, Bridgeyate, Bristol. 1st Time
Ella Noble, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Charlie Gooden, Staple Hill, Bristol. 3rd Time
Shauna Cartwright, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Melanie Small, Warmley, Bristol. 3rd Time
James Davies, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Kate Salisbury, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
Abi Bateman, Mangotsfield, Bristol. 1st Time
Emma Fisher, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Adam Britton, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Joe Worgan, Warmley, Bristol. 2nd Time
Millie Revell-Willmott, Cadbury Heath, Bristol. 1st Time
Emily Bateman, Mangotsfield, Bristol. 3rd Time
Isaac Jenkins, Downend, Bristol. 1st Time
Lee Gingell, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Dan Shute, Emersons Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Olivia Page, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Jade Galsworthy, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Dan Llewellyn, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Dan Backwell, St George, Bristol. 2nd Time
Amy Joyce, shortwood, Bristol. 1st Time
Paige Gunter, Downend, Bristol. 1st Time
Jenny Sewell, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
Louis Pratt, Oldland Common, Bristol. 1st Time
Ellie Wingrove, St George, Bristol. 1st Time
James, Bridgeyate, Bristol. 1st Time
Beth Knocker, North Common, Bristol. 2nd Time
Nicky Colley, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Abby Orchard, Hanham, Bristol. 2nd Time
Sian Jones, Cadbury Heath, Bristol. 2nd Time
Jenny Sewell, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
Rea Manning, North Common, Bristol. 1st Time
Jenny Sewell, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
Jake Morgan, Downend, Bristol. 1st Time
Dan Smith, Downend, Bristol. 1st Time
Alex Gibbs, Downend, Bristol. 2nd Time
Jon Worgan, North Common, Bristol. 2nd Time
Jack Withers, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Jon Fenner, Willsbridge, Bristol. 1st Time
Jake Edgell, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Rich Freemantle, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
Jordan Harris, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Remi Brewer, St George, Bristol. 1st Time
Joe Salisbury, Warmley, Bristol. 2nd Time
Reece Curnock, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
Abbie Kirby, Downend, Bristol. 2nd Time
Oli Mingo, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
Chloe Ellis, Bitton, Bristol. 2nd Time
Lauren Higginson, Shortwood, Bristol. 1st Time
Jack Howe, Staple Hill, Bristol. 1st Time
Jack Barrett, Bitton, Bristol. 2nd Time
Chloe harris, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Mollie Staff, Staple Hill, Bristol. 1st Time
Daniel Lees, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Sam Davis, Emersons Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Molly Crocker, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
Oli Nicholas, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
Jodie Britton, Staple Hill, Bristol. 1st Time
Harvey Crook, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
Emma Stock, Emersons Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Nicole Mildon, Downend, Bristol. 2nd Time
Sian, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Ella Cross, Emersons Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Connor Page, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Lucy Harding, Warmley, Bristol. 2nd Time
Ollie Jones, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Harry Barwood, Hanham, Bristol. 2nd Time
Mitch Blanning, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
Emilia Risso, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Jack Hunt, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
Will McCombe, Barrs Court, Bristol. 1st Time
Emily Pearce, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Phil Hockett, Longwell Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Joe Robbins, Kingswood, Bristol. 2nd Time
Tom lloyd, Downend, Bristol. 1st Time
oli Crook, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
Ellen Winter, Speedwell, Bristol. 2nd Time
Liam Wedmore, St George, Bristol. 1st Time
Katie Chandler, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Lucy Webber, Kingswood, Bristol. 2nd Time
Katie Smith, Mangotsfield, Bristol. 1st Time
Sam Pegram, Saltford, Bristol. 1st Time
Alex Hawkins, Staple Hill, Bristol. 1st Time
Beth Howe, Mangotsfield, Bristol. 1st Time
Jesse Owen, Downend, Bristol. 2nd Time
Zara Harris, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Leon Davies, Kingswood, Bristol. 2nd Time
Tilly Barnes, Emersons Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Charlotte Brooks, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time with Mini Adventure (2nd Overall)
Abi Nicolas, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
Georgie Malpas, Emersons Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Jake Holcombe, Frenchay, Bristol. 1st Time
Kenzie Hanifan, st George, Bristol. 1st Time
Tyran sarkozi, staple Hill, Bristol. 2nd Time
Ella House, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Jamie Horobin, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Amy Edwards, Hanham, Bristol. 2nd Time
Leigh Chapman, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Chris Mayall, Longwell Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Jake Morris, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Harry Greenland, Speedwell, Bristol. 1st Time
Dan Johnstone, Hanham, Bristol. 3rd Time
Will Haskins, Wick, Bristol. 1st Time
Harris Todd, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Joe Chambers, St George, Bristol. 1st Time
Grant McCall, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Luke Rawlins, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Emily Rose, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Jack Nicolson, Staple Hill, Bristol. 1st Time
Billy Davies, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Mark Boyce, St George, Bristol. 1st Time
Bridie Staff, Staple Hill, Bristol. 2nd Time
Natalie Fream, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Jenny Vokes, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time with Mini Adventure (3rd overall)
Jack Withy, Mangotsfield, Bristol. 1st Time
Tom Hathway, Kingswood, Bristol. 3rd Time
Joanna Rigg, St George, Bristol. 1st Time
Jack Winter, St George, Bristol. 1st Time
Jess Fenlon, Downend, Bristol. 1st Time
George Rigg, St George, Bristol. 1st Time
Ben, Downend, Bristol. 1st Time
Josh Ball, Longwell Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Emma Taylor, Downend, Bristol. 2nd Time
George Booth, Hanham, Bristol. 3rd Time
Myrc Lucas, St George, Bristol. 1st Time
Georgia Moore, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Dave Thorne, Casdbury Heath, Bristol. 1st Time
Tom Baker, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Scott Collier, Downend, Bristol. 1st Time
Rob Astley, Staple Hill, Bristol. 1st Time
Leanna Joyce, Staple Hill, Bristol. 1st Time
Abbie Andrews, North Common, Bristol. 2nd Time
Jack Knocker, North Common, Bristol. 1st Time
Meg McGill, Longwell Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Darren Downes, St George, Bristol. 1st Time
George Wooley, Staple Hill, Bristol. 1st Time
Luke Hockett, Longwell Green, Bristol. 2nd Time
Adele Mildon, Downend, Bristol. 1st Time
Jess Greenland, St George, Bristol. 1st Time
Lizzie Short, Mangotsfield, Bristol. 1st Time
Luke Rexworthy, Warmley, Bristol. 2nd Time
Amy McCoy, Staple Hill, Bristol. 1st Time
Matt, Downend, Bristol. 1st Time
James Harris, Longwell Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Laura Ball, Longwell Green, Bristol. 2nd Time
George McCarthy, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Jack Calway, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Natalia Harris, Cadbury Heath, Bristol. 2nd Time with Mini Adventure (5th Overall)
Matt Bray, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Luke De Gesse, Hanham, Bristol. 2nd Time
Ben Lovell, Staple Hill, Bristol. 1st Time
Dave Humphries, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Matt Willis, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Abby Wallace, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Ben Vincent, Downend, Bristol. 1st Time
Mitch Hopes, Staple Hill Bristol. 2nd Time
James Gibson, Hanham, Bristol. 2nd Time
Aiden Spriggs, Downend, Bristol. 1st Time
Jordan Powell, Staple Hill, Bristol. 2nd Time
Liam Rodgers, Keynsham, Bristol. 1st Time
Sarah McCarthy, Kingswood, Bristol. 2nd Time
Jess Parsons, Keynsham, Bristol. 1st Time
Tom Ford, Keynsham, Bristol. 1st Time
David Knapp, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
Ben Woodington, Kingswood, Bristol. 2nd Time
Kate Fry, Staple Hill, Bristol. 1st Time
Nicola Simmons,Hanham, Bristol. 2nd Time
Louis Neal, Keynsham, Bristol. 1st Time
Arran Frew, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Marcus Knight, Staple Hill, Bristol. 1st Time
Nathan Hunt, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Josh Willis, Downend, Bristol. 2nd Time
Abby Morris, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Adam Morgan, Downend, Bristol. 2nd Time
Gemma Price, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Ross McCall, Kingswood, Bristol. 2nd Time
Abi Barwood, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Paul Scanlon, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Chelsea Phipps, Kingswood, Bristol. 2nd Time
Simian McCarthy, Fishponds, Bristol. 1st Time
Rob Daniels, Staple Hill, Bristol. 1st Time
Mitch Carter, Warmley, Bristol. 2nd Time
Warren Davies, Longwell Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Natalie Davies, Longwell Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Annys Deacon, Saltford, Bristol. 1st Time
Mike Elliott, Staple Hill, Bristol. 2nd Time
Luke Wright, Keynsham, Bristol. 1st Time
Chris Hudd, Hanham, Bristol. 3rd Time
Hannah Davis, Emersons Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Neesa Younger, Willsbridge, Bristol. 1st Time
Ashley Gill, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Jon Barnes, Saltford, Bristol. 2nd Time
Claire Loveridge, St George, Bristol. 1st Time
Tom Dale, Longwell Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Helen, Emersons Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Louise Powney, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Jamie "J to the A" Booth, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Sam Fry, St George, Bristol. 1st Time
Steve Bird, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Matt Morgan, Downend, Bristol. 2nd Time with Mini Adventure (4th Overall)
James "Aka ROLF" Griffey, Emersons Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Angel Smith, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Ash Drew, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Kia Smith, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Lauren, St George, Bristol. 2nd Time
Jack Nicholson, Staple Hill, Bristol. 1st Time
Tyran Sarkozi, Longwell Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Dan Elliott, Downend, Bristol. 1st Time
Sara Wright, Willsbridge, Bristol. 1st Time

Liam "Bob" Jacques, Hanham, Bristol.

2nd Time
Patrick Doyle, Keynsham, Bristol. 1st Time
Jayde Holcombe, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Mike Kelly, Fishponds, Bristol. 1st Time
Tom Haskins, Wick, Bristol. 1st Time
Belle Lane, Pucklechurch, Bristol. 2nd Time
Ryan Kemmery, Keynsham, Bristol. 1st Time
Carly Williams, Downend, Bristol. 1st Time
Alex Withers, Kingswood, Bristol. 2nd Time
Dan Newton, Fishponds, Bristol. 1st Time
Joe Powney, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time with Mini Adventure (5th Overall)
Josh Staff, Staple Hill, Bristol. 2nd Time
Joe Merchant, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Adam Kemmery, Keynsham, Bristol. 1st Time
Brad Perrot, Downend, Bristol. 1st Time
Jessica Harris, Hanham, Bristol. 3rd Time
Roman Lukyanov, Keynsham, Bristol. 2nd Time
Kirsty, Mangotsfield, Bristol. 1st Time with Mini Adventure (3rd Overall)
Alex Williams, Downend, Bristol. 1st Time
Sam Chapman, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time with Mini Adventure (4th Overall)
Sinead Barnes, Emersons Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Jack Brewer, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Emma White, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Lilly Garmston, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Marc Newton, Fishponds, Bristol. 1st Time
Leanne Jefferies, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Emma Oliver, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time with Mini Adventure (4th Overall)
Magpie Hawkins, Hanham, Bristol. 3rd Time
Jon Miller, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Kenzo Okamoto, Fishponds, Bristol. 2nd Time with Mini Adventure (9th Overall)
Yasmin Sulis, Fishponds, Bristol. 1st Time
Lewis Thorne, Longwell Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Jake House, Hanham, Bristol. 2nd Time
Alex Jones, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Andy Moffat, Keynsham, Bristol. 1st Time
Stacey Johnstone, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Nick Threlfall, St George, Bristol. 2nd Time
Darren Sheppard, Brislington, Bristol. 1st Time
Jo Pryce, Fishponds, Bristol. 1st Time with Mini Adventure (4th Overall)
Amy Joyce, Fishponds, Bristol. 2nd Time
Nicola, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Kirsty, Cadbury Heath, Bristol. 1st Time
Gina Frost, Kingswood, Bristol. 2nd Time
Nick Warren, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
Chantelle Bolton, Kingswood, Bristol. 2nd Time
Jaken Parker, Brislington, Bristol. 1st Time
Stuart Cottingham, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
James McCoy, Staple Hill, Bristol. 1st Time
Andy Ball, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
Kate Lacey, Hanham, Bristol. 2nd Time
Hannah, Hanham, Bristol. 1st Time
Kelly McDonagh, St George, Bristol. 1st Time
Sam McCann, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Paul McKelvaney, Downend, Bristol. 1st Time
Michael McKelvaney, Downend, Bristol. 2nd Time
Andy Pook, Downend, Bristol. 1st Time
Lucian Mason, Staple Hill, Bristol. 5th Time
Matt Searle, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
Jenny, Mangotsfield, Bristol. 1st Time
Liam Powell, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Chris Richards, Saltford, Bristol. 2nd Time
Nick Brough, Warmley, Bristol. 1st Time
Steve Pike, Cadbury Heath, Bristol. 1st Time
Steph, Longwell Green, Bristol. 1st Time
Tim Rees, Keynsham, Bristol. 1st Time
Lee, Saltford, Bristol. 2nd Time
Oliver Cartledge, Keynsham, Bristol. 2nd Time
Brad Jones, Staple Hill, Bristol. 1st Time
Myron, Fishponds, Bristol. 1st Time
Leigh McCall, Kingswood, Bristol. 2nd Time
James Smith, Keynsham, Bristol. 1st Time
David Scott, Saltford, Bristol. 1st Time
Helena Scott Hardy, Downend, Bristol. 2nd Time
Gifty, Downend, Bristol. 1st Time
Sam Gingell, Kingswood, Bristol. 1st Time
Tom Morgan, Kingswood, Bristol. 2nd Time
Henry Aspinal, Mangotsfield, Bristol. 3rd Time
website designed and managed by mediasix